Social Media
[…] Social Media

How can independent administration be used to administrator an estate?

How can independent administration be used to administrator an estate?

Texas Estates Code Sec. 402.002 provides that “any action that a personal representative subject to court supervision may take with or without a court order may be taken by an independent executor without a court order.” How can independent administration be used to administrator an estate?

Can a probate court appoint an independent executor?